Saint Mina Coptic Orthodox Church
Home
DONATE
Services
Liturgy Registration
Newsletters
How to read Coptic
Competitions
COOL 2022
COOL 2021
COOL 2020
Philly 2020
Coptic Hymns 2019
Coptic Hymns 2018
Coptic Hymns 2017
Forms
Sunday School
Calendar
Liturgical
Livestream Calendar
St. Joseph Meeting
St. Paul Disciples Preparatory Class
Our Church
Announcements
Directions
Faith, Truth & Life Convention
Coptic Orthodox
Coptic History
Pope Shenouda III
Monasticism
Articles
Resources
Downloads
UPLOAD
Events Gallery
Live Stream - Main
Media Library
Did Science Kill God?
Search
Did Science Kill God?
EVOLUTION OR DELUSION?
Click Here To Learn More!
Publishing NEW addition EVERY
December 2019
January 2020
February 2020
March 2020
April 2020
May 2020
June 2020
July 2020
August 2020
September 2020
October 2020
November 2020
May
June, 2020
July
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
23
May
1
2
3
08:00am Divine Liturgy ...
07:00pm Hymns Class
07:00pm Pope Shenouda a ...
4
5
07:15am Divine Liturgy ...
07:00pm Bible Study for ...
07:00pm High School (Gr ...
07:00pm Sunday School B ...
6
07:45am Divine Liturgy ...
05:30pm Sunday School S ...
07:00pm Midnight Praise ...
24
7
05:00am Divine Liturgy ...
08:15am Divine Liturgy ...
8
9
10
08:00am Divine Liturgy ...
07:00pm Hymns Class
07:00pm Pope Shenouda a ...
11
12
07:15am Divine Liturgy ...
07:00pm Bible Study for ...
07:00pm High School (Gr ...
07:00pm Sunday School B ...
13
07:45am Divine Liturgy ...
05:30pm Sunday School S ...
07:00pm Midnight Praise ...
25
14
05:00am Divine Liturgy ...
08:15am Divine Liturgy ...
15
16
17
08:00am Divine Liturgy ...
07:00pm Hymns Class
07:00pm Pope Shenouda a ...
18
19
07:15am Divine Liturgy ...
07:00pm Bible Study for ...
07:00pm High School (Gr ...
07:00pm Sunday School B ...
20
07:45am Divine Liturgy ...
05:30pm Sunday School S ...
07:00pm Midnight Praise ...
26
21
05:00am Divine Liturgy ...
08:15am Divine Liturgy ...
22
23
24
08:00am Divine Liturgy ...
07:00pm Hymns Class
07:00pm Pope Shenouda a ...
25
26
07:15am Divine Liturgy ...
07:00pm Bible Study for ...
07:00pm High School (Gr ...
07:00pm Sunday School B ...
27
07:45am Divine Liturgy ...
05:30pm Sunday School S ...
07:00pm Midnight Praise ...
27
28
05:00am Divine Liturgy ...
08:15am Divine Liturgy ...
29
30
July
July
July
July
The Holy Week
Liturgies
Classes
Meetings
Activities
Prayers
Servants
Announcements
All Categories ...
Show events from all categories
You May Donate Online
Donate via PayPal!
The Holy Week Schedule:
No events
Calendar
View Full Calendar
Tue Apr 23 @ 4:00PM
-
07:00PM
Divine Liturgy Service
Wed Apr 24 @ 8:00AM
-
11:00AM
Divine Liturgy Service
Wed Apr 24 @ 6:30PM
-
07:00PM
Evening Prayers
Wed Apr 24 @ 7:00PM
-
08:00PM
Pope Shenouda and St Macrina ladies meeting
Wed Apr 24 @ 7:00PM
-
08:00PM
Hymns Class
Thu Apr 25 @ 3:00PM
-
06:00PM
Divine Liturgy Service
Thu Apr 25 @ 6:30PM
-
08:30PM
Midnight praises for girls and Women
Thu Apr 25 @ 7:30PM
-
09:00PM
Graduate Fellowship Meeting
Fri Apr 26 @ 8:00AM
-
12:30PM
Last Friday of the Great Lent (Unction of the sick and Liturgy)
Fri Apr 26 @ 5:45PM
-
07:00PM
Evening Prayers and Tasbeha
Subscribe to RSS Feed
Announcements
Fri Apr 26 @ 8:00AM
-
12:30PM
Last Friday of the Great Lent (Unction of the sick and Liturgy)
Sat Apr 27 @ 6:00PM
-
07:30PM
Palm Sunday Vespers
Sun Apr 28 @ 3:45AM
-
08:30AM
Palm Sunday 1st Divine Liturgy Service (includes the procession of the Palm & the General Funeral Prayer)
Sun Apr 28 @ 7:00AM
-
12:00PM
Palm Sunday 2nd Divine Liturgy Service (includes the procession of the Palm & the General Funeral Prayer)
Sun Apr 28 @ 8:30AM
-
01:00PM
Palm Sunday 3rd Divine Liturgy Service (includes only the General Funeral Prayer)
Sun Apr 28 @ 5:30PM
-
09:00PM
Evening Pascha Service
Mon Apr 29 @ 6:00AM
-
07:30AM
Morning Pascha Service
Mon Apr 29 @11:00AM
-
01:00PM
Mid-Day Pascha Service
Mon Apr 29 @ 6:00PM
-
09:00PM
Evening Pascha Service
Tue Apr 30 @ 6:00AM
-
07:30AM
Morning Pascha Service
Login Form
Remember Me
Forgot your username?
Forgot your password?
Online Now
We have 948 guests and no members online